Bristol Rhythm and Roots 2011

Home » All Music Festivals » US Festivals » Virginia » Bristol Rhythm and Roots 2011

THE BASICS

WHERE:Bristol, VA
WHEN:September 16-18, 2011
TICKETS: $60 Weekend Pass
CAMPING: No
WEBSITE: Official Website

2011 LINEUP

  • ROBERT RANDOLPH & THE FAMILY BAND
  • RAILROAD EARTH
  • MARTY STUART & THE FABULOUS SUPERLATIVES
  • MICHELLE MALONE
  • DANNY BARNES
  • DALE ANN BRADLEY
  • CARRIE RODRIGUEZ
  • JOHN OATES BAND
  • TONY RICE UNIT
  • DAWES
  • JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE
  • THE CAVE SINGERS
  • JIM LAUDERDALE
  • LANGHORNE SLIM (SOLO)
  • CHRIS THOMAS KING
  • THE STEELDRIVERS
  • SELDOM SCENE
  • BLUE HIGHWAY
  • STEEP CANYON RANGERS
  • DALE WATSON
  • HIGH COUNTRY ALL-STARS
  • CLAIRE LYNCH BAND
  • THE EVERYBODYFIELDS
  • LONESOME RIVER BAND
  • LARRY CORDLE
  • CHEICK HAMALA DIABATE
  • THE CHUCK WAGON GANG
  • THE BLACK LILLIES
  • THE QUEBE SISTERS BAND
  • SCYTHIAN
  • ELIZABETH COOK
  • JESSICA LEA MAYFIELD
  • THE GREENCARDS
  • AMBER DIGBY & MIDNIGHT FLYER
  • JILL ANDREWS
  • SAM QUINN
  • RED STICK RAMBLERS
  • DAVID WAX MUSEUM
  • RED MOLLY
  • DANGERMUFFIN
  • THE DAVID MAYFIELD PARADE
  • BOMBADIL
  • SPIRIT FAMILY REUNION
  • THRIFT STORE COWBOYS
  • TEDDY & THE ROOSEVELTS
  • FRONTIER RUCKUS
  • DARIN & BROOKE ALDRIDGE
  • JUNIOR SISK & RAMBLERS CHOICE
  • ZOE MUTH & THE LOST HIGH ROLLERS
  • WAYNE HENDERSON
  • STACEY EARLE & MARK STUART
  • DON RIGSBY & MIDNIGHT CALL
  • ROCKIN’ ACOUSTIC CIRCUS
  • BRISTOL SESSIONS TRIBUTE W/CRUZ CONTRERAS & FRIENDS
  • THE .357 STRING BAND
  • 18 SOUTH
  • THE ADAM LARKEY BAND
  • ADDIE BROWNLEE
  • AMAZED BY GRACE
  • AMERICAN AQUARIUM
  • AMYTHYST KIAH
  • ANNABELLE’S CURSE
  • ANNIE ROBINETTE BAND
  • ANTHONY KEYS
  • ANTHONY WAYNE
  • THE BAREFOOT MOVEMENT
  • BEN GILMER & SAM LAMONT
  • BIG DADDY LOVE
  • BLUE MAIZE
  • BOOM CHICK
  • BOX SET
  • BREAKING TRADITION
  • BRUSHFIRE STANKGRASS
  • CABINET
  • CALEB CAUDLE & THE BAYONETS
  • CHARLIE PARR
  • CHRIS ROSE & CHRIS WOODWARD
  • CHRISTIAN KOHRAN
  • THE CITY LIGHTS
  • THE CORKLICKERS
  • COTTON HILL
  • COUNT THIS PENNY
  • THE CROWS
  • DALE JETT & HELLO STRANGER
  • THE DANE & TAYLOR BAND
  • DEREK HOKE
  • THE DISMEMBERED TENNESSEANS
  • DOUG & TELISHA WILLIAMS
  • THE DRUNK UNCLES
  • DUKE JUNIOR & THE SMOKEY BOOTS
  • DUTY FREE
  • ED SNODDERLY
  • ED YOUNG & FRIENDS
  • EFREN
  • ERIC BRACE & PETER COOPER
  • ERIC-SCOTT GUTHRIE
  • FOLK SOUL REVIVAL
  • FRANK NEWSOME
  • GAIL WADE
  • GIRLS GUNS & GLORY
  • GOOD ROCKING SAM
  • GOSPEL GRASS
  • THE HARLOW EXPERIENCE
  • THE HARRIS BROTHERS
  • HEATHER BERRY
  • THE HENHOUSE PROWLERS
  • THE HEY BOYS
  • HOLSTON MOUNTAIN BOYS
  • HYMN FOR HER
  • IAN THOMAS & POOR CHILDREN
  • IF BIRDS COULD FLY
  • IMPEACH DIXON
  • IODINE
  • JAMES JUSTIN & CO.
  • JAMES MEADOWS & THE COUNTRY MILE DRIFTERS
  • JASON BYRD & FRIENDS
  • JAY CLARK
  • JEFF & VIDA
  • JESSICA NIXON
  • JETT’S CREEK
  • JIM HURST
  • JOHNSON’S CROSSROAD
  • JP PARSONS
  • JUBAL’S KIN
  • KAITLYN BAKER
  • KIM LYONS
  • KRISTIN MINOR
  • MAJOR CANTY + THE MODERN APOTHECARY
  • THE MALPASS BROTHERS
  • MORELOCK & FERD
  • MOUNTAIN PARK OLD TIME BAND
  • THE MUDBUGS
  • NATALIE KIRK & CO.
  • NATE LEATH
  • THE NAUGHTY KNOTS
  • NOW YOU SEE THEM
  • PAUL WILLIAMS & THE VICTORY TRIO
  • REAGAN BOGGS
  • RED JUNE
  • REGINALD BAREHAM & TOMMY KODAK
  • REX MONTGOMERY & MIKE JESSEE
  • ROAN MOUNTAIN HILLTOPPERS
  • ROGER RASNAKE
  • ROUSTABOUT
  • RYAN MCGIVER & CILLIAN VALLELY
  • SANDRA PARKER
  • SHEETS FAMILY, THE
  • SHOTGUN PARTY
  • SIGEAN
  • SNYDER FAMILY BAND
  • THE SOUTH CAROLINA BROADCASTERS
  • THE STEREOFIDELICS
  • STEVE GILBERT
  • SULLIVAN EAST HIGH SCHOOL BLUEGRASS BAND
  • SUSAN BROWN & FRIENDS
  • THESE UNDOWNERS
  • TODD GREBE & COLD COUNTRY
  • THE TROUBADOURS
  • UNCUT GRASS
  • UTAH GREEN
  • WESTBOUND RANGERS
  • WHITETOP MOUNTAIN BAND
  • WILLIAM WALTER & CO.
  • WISE OLD RIVER
  • TED OLSON
  • RAMBLING ROSE

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals