Festival No. 6 2012

Home » All Music Festivals » UK Festivals » Festival No. 6 2012

THE BASICS

logo WHERE:North Wales, UK
WHEN:September 14-16, 2012
TICKETS: £139.00 3-Day Pass
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Site

THE SCENE

We invite you to leave the real world behind and enter the fantasy world of Festival No.6. set in the magical village of Portmeirion, in North Wales, this is a festival unlike any other in a place like no other. But the location is not just a stunning backdrop; the village will come alive with venues like the historic town hall and Bristol colonnade. You can even stay in castle or in the village.

2012 LINEUP

  • Absolution Saxophone Quartet
  • Aficionado
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Aurora Percussion Duo
  • Beth Jeans Houghton
  • Blonde Ambition
  • Bonnie Pilgrim
  • British Sea Power
  • Carl Barat
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Charlie Boyer
  • Clock Opera
  • Daniele Baldelli
  • Death in Vegas
  • Derrick Carter
  • Don Letts
  • Dub Pistols Soundsystem
  • Electric Elephant
  • Erol Alkan
  • Eugene McGuinness
  • Euros Child
  • Everything Everything
  • Famy
  • Field Music
  • François K
  • G R E A T W A V E S
  • Gang Colours
  • Gold Panda
  • Good Sport
  • Gruff Rhys
  • Guy Williams
  • H. Hawkline
  • Harri & Domenic
  • Heather Jones
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Ifan Dafydd
  • Jape
  • Jeb Loy Nichols
  • Jerry Dammers
  • Jessie Ware
  • John Stammers
  • Jon Carter
  • Jonny Trunk
  • Justin Robertson
  • Kelvin Brown
  • Kindness
  • King Creosote
  • King Krule
  • Lowlife
  • Luke Solomon
  • Lulu James
  • Marika Hackman
  • Mary Epworth
  • Mat Gray
  • Maxine Peake
  • Meic Stevens
  • Mike Pickering
  • Mr. Scruff
  • New Order
  • Optimo
  • Palma Violets
  • PBR Streetgang
  • Pictish Trail
  • Primal Scream
  • R. Seiliog
  • Race Horses
  • Rachael Gladwin
  • Rae Morris
  • Richard Barry
  • Richard Hawley
  • Richard James
  • Roy Wilkinson
  • Savages
  • Sean Johnston
  • Serafina Steer
  • Sophie Lloyd
  • Spiritualized
  • Splashh
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Summer Camp
  • Suttree
  • Sweet Baboo
  • T. G. Elias
  • Tekla
  • Tempest Flute Trio
  • The Early Years
  • The Invisible
  • The Kane Players
  • The Spoonful Jamboree
  • The Wave Pictures
  • The Whip
  • Tom Odell
  • Toy
  • Unabombers
  • Will TRAMP!
  • Y Niwl
  • Zulu Winter

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

More Festivals in This Month