Flow 2014

Home » All Festivals » Europe Festivals » Finland » Flow 2014

THE BASICS

logo WHERE:Helsinki, Finland
WHEN:August 8-August 10, 2014
TICKETS: See Site
CAMPING: No
WEBSITE: Official Site

THE SCENE

MUSIC PRESENTED AT FLOW IS A STRONG AND VARIED SELECTION OF UP AND COMING AND ESTABLISHED ARTISTS FROM INDIE-ROCK TO SOUL AND JAZZ AND FROM FOLK TO CONTEMPORARY CLUB SOUNDS, BOTH FROM THE FINNISH AND THE INTERNATIONAL SCENE. ALONGSIDE INTERESTING AND TOPICAL MUSIC, FLOW IS ABOUT URBAN SPACES, VISUAL ARTS, COSY DECORATION, GOOD FOOD AND DRINK.

2014 LINEUP

  • ACTION BRONSON
  • AIVOVUOTO
  • AKSIM
  • ANTTI AND JAAKKO TOLVI
  • ANTTI LÖTJÖNEN QUARTET EAST
  • ARE
  • BALLET SCHOOL
  • BARIS K (DJ SET)
  • BEASTMILK
  • BIG UPS
  • BILL CALLAHAN
  • BLOOD ORANGE
  • BONOBO
  • CEEPHAX ACID (L/R LIVE)
  • CHARLIE XCX
  • CHYDE
  • DARKSIDE (NICOLAS JAAR & DAVE HARRINGTON)
  • DEATH HAWKS
  • DIDIER (DJ SET)
  • DIE ANTWOORD
  • DJ KRIDLOKK
  • EUROCRACK
  • EVAN PARKER
  • EVIAN CHRIST (DJ SET)
  • FKA TWIGS
  • FRED P (DJ SET)
  • GIM KORDON
  • GRATEFUL DÄD
  • HAUSCHKA
  • HEIKKI KUULA + TUPLAAJA
  • HOPEAJÄRVI
  • HOSNI
  • HOW TO DRESS WELL
  • I-F (DJ SET)
  • IISA
  • ILLUM SPHERE (DJ SET)
  • JAAKKO EINO KALEVI
  • JAMES HOLDEN
  • JAMIE XX
  • JANELLE MONÁE
  • JANNE HAAVISTO
  • JEFFREY ZIEGLER (H K Z)
  • JENNY WILSON
  • JOEY BADA$$
  • JON HOPKINS
  • JOOSE KESKITALO
  • JUNGLE
  • JUNO
  • KAKKMADDAFAKKA
  • KATERINA
  • KATUJEN ÄÄNET
  • KAVINSKY (OUTRUN LIVE)
  • KEKE KESKEN
  • KEMIALLISET YSTÄVÄT
  • KEVIN TANDU
  • KHID
  • KOSOLA
  • KUBE
  • LEMPI-JOE
  • LENTOLISKOT
  • LES AMBASSADEURS
  • LITTLE DRAGON
  • MAAN
  • MAC DEMARCO
  • MACHINEDRUM (DJ SET)
  • MAGENTA SKYCODE
  • MAMBA
  • MANIC STREET PREACHERS
  • MARISSA NADLER
  • MARK ERNESTUS (DJ SET)
  • MARK ERNESTUS PRESENTS JERI¬JERI
  • MIAUX
  • MIREL WAGNER
  • MONOPOLY CHILD STAR SEARCHERS
  • MOPO
  • MR. PETER HAYDEN
  • NENEH CHERRY WITH ROCKETNUMBERNINE
  • NICOLAS KIVILINNA
  • NINA PERSSON (THE CARDIGANS)
  • NOAH KIN
  • NUSLUX
  • NYT KOLISEE – LIVE!
  • OPTIMO (DJ SET)
  • OUTKAST
  • PALEFACE
  • PAPERI T
  • PAUL KALKBRENNER
  • PEANUT BUTTER WOLF (DJ SET)
  • PHANTOM
  • PIETARIN SPEKTAAKKELI
  • POLIÇA
  • PUSHA T
  • PYHIMYS
  • RAUHATÄTI
  • REAL ESTATE
  • RIITAOJA
  • RISTO
  • RON MORELLI (DJ SET)
  • ROOPE K
  • ROY HARGROVE QUINTET
  • RÖYKSOPP & ROBYN
  • SAMULI KEMPPI
  • SAMULI KOSMINEN
  • SASSE & JORI HULKKONEN
  • SHIVAN DRAGN
  • SIINAI
  • SIN COS TAN
  • SLINT
  • SLOWDIVE
  • SOLONEN
  • SOUND & FURY
  • STEPA
  • TAMA SUMO
  • TEKSTI-TV 666
  • THE HORRORS
  • THE NATIONAL
  • TIMO PIENI HUIJAUS
  • TINARIWEN
  • TOINEN KADUNPOIKA
  • TOMMY LINDGREN
  • TOMOKO SAUVAGE
  • TREVOR DEEP JR (DJ SET)
  • TUOMO
  • YASIIN BEY AKA MOS DEF
  • YOUNG MARCO (DJ SET)

Comments are closed.

Explore Festivals

Festival Hub

More Festivals With This Artist

More Festivals In This Genre

More Festivals in This Month