Fuji Rock Festival 2013

Home » All Music Festivals » Asia Festivals » Japan » Fuji Rock Festival 2013

THE BASICS

WHERE:Niigata, Japan
WHEN:July 26-28, 2013
TICKETS: ï¿¥43,000 3-Day Pass
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

2013 LINEUP

  •  A HUNDRED BIRDS feat. TeN & GEBO
  • ADAM DEITCH DJ SET
  • AFRO PSYCHEDELIA
  • AGATA MORIO
  • AIMEE MANN
  • AKIHIRO NAMBA(Hi-STANDARD,NAMBA69)
  • AOBA ICHIKO
  • ARISA SAFU
  • ARUKARA
  • ASAKUSA JINTA
  • ASANO TADANOBU
  • AYASHIGE
  • BAAUER
  • bacho
  • BAIANASYSTEM
  • BAKUDAN JOHNNY
  • band HANADA
  • BASSEKOU KOUYATE & NGONI BA
  • BENJAMIN TEHOVAL
  • Bjork
  • BLACK BOTTOM BRASS BAND
  • BO NINGEN
  • BOYS NOIZE(LIVE)
  • BRINSLEY FORDE
  • BRYAN BURTON-LEWIS & TADANOBU ASANO
  • CARIBBEAN DANDY
  • CAT POWER
  • Chara x Yusuke Kobayashi(THE NOVEMBERS) x KenKen(RIZE) & [Shinji Asakura x Rio x Masaki Narita]
  • CJ RAMONE
  • COHEED AND CAMBRIA
  • COSMIC BLESSING ENSEMBLE (CALM X KAORU INOUE X CITIZEN OF PEACE X KAKUEI)”
  • cro-magnon
  • DAISUKE KURODA (kickin)
  • DANIEL LANOIS
  • DARKSTAR
  • DAUGHTER
  • DAVID MURRAY BIG BAND Featuring MACY GRAY
  • DEATH GRIPS
  • DIIV
  • DJ AYASHIGE
  • DJ FURUKAWAMIKI
  • DJ IZPON
  • DJ JIM
  • DJ MISOSHIRU TO MC GOHAN
  • DJ NOBU (ANF exclusive LASER show)
  • DJ SCRATCHY
  • DJ SHADOW
  • DJ-ACKKY
  • DOBERMAN
  • DOHATSUTEN
  • DR.IHARA (CLUB SKA)
  • Dustin Wong (with Special Guest: Takako Minekawa)”
  • EDDIE ROBERTS’ WEST COAST SOUNDS
  • EGO-WRAPPIN’ AND THE GOSSIP OF JAXX
  • EMI ELEONOLA feat. MIKUNI GIRLS
  • ENTHRALLS
  • EPPAI
  • FERMIN MUGURUZA KONTRAKANTXA
  • fishu
  • FLYING LOTUS
  • FOALS
  • Fragment x Keikouto band
  • FUJIWARA HIROSHI
  • FUKUHARA MIHO
  • FUN.
  • GAKARYO・KOSHIRANO COOL JAPON
  • GAKU-MC
  • GARTH HUDSON (The Band/The Last Waltz) featuring Sister Maud Hudson
  • GARY CLARK JR.
  • GENTLEMANS PISTOLS
  • GLITTER **
  • GOMA & THE JUNGLE RHYTHM SECTION
  • HAIM
  • HARUKA (FUTURE TERROR)
  • HATAKEYAMA MIYUKI
  • Homecomings
  • HURTS
  • Indus & Rocks
  • INNER SCIENCE (DJ set)
  • ircle
  • JACK BEATS(DJ SET)
  • JAMIE XX
  • JAZZANOVA Live featuring PAUL RANDOLPH
  • JULIO BASHMORE
  • Jurassic 5
  • KAITO live
  • KAORU INOUE (ANF / exclusive morning progressive set)
  • KARAMUSHI & FRIENDS
  • Karl Hyde
  • KATSUI YUJI and The Magic Caravan (U-zhaan,ICHIKO AOBA,SoRA)
  • KEMURI
  • KENDRICK LAMAR
  • KENICHI ASAI & BAD TEACHER KILL CLUB
  • KENJI JAMMER & YAO
  • KENKOU
  • KENSINGTON HILLBILLYS
  • Kensington Hillbillys
  • KEROPONS FOR KIDS
  • KILLSWITCH ENGAGE
  • KILLY&7e
  • KIM WOOYONG
  • KIWAWA
  • KOBA (form.)
  • KOIKE RYUHEI & NAGAKUBO HIROYUKI
  • KONDO FUSANOSUKE & THE1968 BAND
  • KYTE
  • LAMA
  • LETTUCE
  • Likkle Mai Band
  • LITE
  • LOCAL NATIVES
  • LOS GUANCHES
  • LOS GUANCHES
  • LOTUS
  • MAENO KENTA TO SOAPLANDERS (JIM O’ROURKE, EIKO ISHIBASHI, SUDOH TOSHIAKI, TATSUHISA YAMAMOTO)
  • Mamadou Doumbia
  • MANNISH BOYS
  • MARI NATSUKI
  • MARK ERNESTUS PRESENTS JERI-JERI
  • MATSUSAKA DAISUKE
  • MAYA JANE COLES
  • MITSUKAZE & GREEN MASSIVE
  • MITSUME
  • MIYAUCHI YURI
  • MODESELEKTOR
  • MONSTER TAIRIKU
  • MORI WA IKITEIRU
  • MUDDY APES
  • MULATU ASTATKE
  • MUMFORD & SONS
  • MURASAKI BABYDOLL with JVC FORCE TYO
  • MY BLOODY VALENTINE
  • My Hair is Bad
  • NAEBA ONGAKU TOTSUGEKITAI
  • NAMBA69 (ex AKIHIRO NAMBA)
  • NANAO TAVITO
  • Nao&Qmico
  • NIN
  • OBORETA EBI NO KENSHI HOUKOKUSHO
  • OF MONSTERS AND MEN
  • ONI NO MIGIUDE
  • OTO NO TABI CREW
  • OVERGROUND ACOUSTIC UNDERGROUND”5″
  • PEPPERTONES
  • Permanents (TANAKA KAZUMASA & TAKANO ISAO from GRAPEVINE)
  • PHUNK INVESTIGATION
  • PLANET GROOVE
  • POLAR CHALORS featuring SAORI KANDA
  • PORTER ROBINSON
  • PORTUGAL. THE MAN
  • PRISCILLA AHN
  • QUATTRO
  • RABI RABI
  • RADICAL MUSIC NETWORK 「Mestizo Fiesta Party」
  • RAPHAEL SEBBAG
  • RHYE
  • ROCKET FROM THE CRYPT
  • ROJO REGALO
  • RON SEXSMITH
  • ROUTE 17 Rock’n’Roll ORCHESTRA (feat. NAKAIDO “CHABO” REICHI, OEI SHINYA, KOMOTO HIROTO, TORTOISE MATSUMOTO)
  • RYUKYUDISKO
  • SANDII
  • SAVAGES
  • SEINOIZE
  • Senkawos
  • SHACHOU(SOIL&”PIMP”SESSIONS)
  • SHEENA & THE ROKKETS
  • SHIZUKANI HISOMU HIBI
  • SHUGO TOKUMARU
  • SKINNY LISTER
  • SKINNY LISTER
  • Skrillex
  • SOIL&”PIMP”SESSIONS
  • SoRA × KATSUI YUJI
  • SOTAISEI RIRON
  • SPARKS
  • STERUSS (selected by ROOKIE A GO-GO)
  • STUMBLE BUM
  • SUGIURUMN
  • SUICHU ZUKAN
  • SUNDAY SESSION
  • SUNIL & BABU
  • SUZANNE VEGA
  • TAHITI 80
  • TAKKYU ISHINO
  • Takuji
  • TAME IMPALA
  • TAMIO OKUDA
  • TATSUMI AKIRA
  • THE BAWDIES
  • THE CHERRY COKE$
  • The Cure
  • THE GASLAMP KILLER
  • THE GOLDEN WET FINGERS
  • THE HOT 8 BRASS BAND
  • THE OTOGIBANASHI’S
  • THE SEA AND CAKE
  • THE SOLAR BUDOKAN meets ATOMIC CAFÉ / INDIES DENKI X THEATRE BROOK
  • THE TAKOSAN
  • the telephones
  • The xx
  • TJIROS
  • TOKIKO KATO & THEATRE BROOK HANSEIKI ROCK
  • TOM ODELL
  • TORO Y MOI
  • TOWER OF POWER
  • TRIBAL CIRCUS
  • TURTLE ISLAND
  • UEMA AYANO
  • UHNELLYS
  • UPENDRA & FRIENDS
  • UPENDRA AND FRIENDS PLUS MR. SUNIL AND BABU
  • Vampire Weekend
  • VERY BE CAREFUL
  • WILKO JOHNSON
  • YABE TADASHI
  • YELLOWCARD
  • YO LA TENGO
  • YODA
  • YOSUKE TOMINAGA (CHAMP)
  • YOUR SONG IS GOOD
  • YUKAWA SHIONE

2 Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment