Fusion Festival 2013

Home » All Festivals » Europe Festivals » Germany » Fusion Festival 2013

THE BASICS

logo WHERE:Lärz, Germany
WHEN:June 27-30, 2013
TICKETS: *Sold Out*
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Site

THE SCENE

Far away from daily life Fusion seeks to create a wondrous parallel society. Come to Mecklenburg's vast plains to enjoy four days of unique music of all kinds, theatre, performance art, cinema, installations, interaction and communication.

2013 LINEUP

  • A.J. Holmes & The Hackney Empire
  • Alexandre Francisco Diaphra
  • AMBER
  • ANNULUK
  • Anyango
  • ASHES OF POMPEII
  • Auktyon
  • AXT
  • Baby Dee
  • Babylon Circus
  • Bauchklang
  • Beisspony
  • Bergen
  • Bingo Ingo
  • BIRTH OF JOY
  • Black Flower
  • Blues Control
  • Bobby Conn
  • Bodo Hansen
  • Brace/Choir
  • Braintheft
  • Brandt Brauer Frick
  • Brass, Wood & Wires
  • BRNS
  • Broken Note
  • BROKEN.HEART.COLLECTOR
  • Busdriver
  • Buster Shuffle
  • Buyakano
  • CaBoume
  • Captain Planet
  • CAT N GUYEN
  • Charity Children Berlin
  • Children
  • Circuit Diagram
  • Civil Civic
  • CODA
  • Combat Wombat
  • Complicated Universal Cum
  • Dakha Brakha
  • Davidecks & drums
  • Dead Western
  • Dendemann
  • Die Art
  • Die!Die!Die!
  • DIN Martin
  • Dirty Honkers
  • Diving for Sunken Treasure
  • Dizraeli and the Small Gods
  • Dury de Bagh
  • DUSTIN WONG
  • Ebo Taylor
  • Electric Swing Circus
  • Electronic Swing Orchestra
  • Excessive Visage
  • FAUST
  • Feine Sahne Fischfilet
  • Findus
  • Firewater
  • Fiva & das Phantom Orchester
  • Flowin Immo
  • Frankie Cosmos, Porches und DC Schneider
  • Frau Kraushaar feat. Zucker
  • Früchte des Zorns
  • Gabby Young & Other Animals
  • Gasmac Gilmore
  • Gebrueder Stammheim
  • Gentlemans Dubclub
  • Ghostandthesong
  • Golden Diskó Ship
  • Gorilla Beerkids
  • Grüß August
  • Guaia Guaia
  • Guru Guru
  • Gypsy Hill
  • Halasan Bazar
  • Hands feet and lungs
  • Hans Unstern
  • Herr von Grau
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Hidden Orchestra
  • How to write Simple Awesome Pop Songs with Paula & Karol
  • Huey Walker & Bassbees
  • iLLBiLLY HiTEC ft. Longfingah
  • Inner Terrestrials
  • Iva Nova
  • Jagwa Music
  • Jan Roth
  • Joanna Gemma Auguri and her Haunting Accordion
  • Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
  • Kabbalah
  • KADEBOSTANY
  • Kalabrese & das Rumpelorchester
  • Käptn Peng & die Tentakel von Delphi
  • Kaput Krauts
  • KAROCEL
  • Karoshi
  • Kat Frankie
  • Kellerkommando
  • Kiko King & Creativemaze
  • Kitty Solaris
  • Koenig Leopold
  • König Leopold
  • Kuenta i Tambu
  • Kumar
  • Kumbia Queers
  • La Banda en Flor
  • La Banda Fantastica
  • La Gale
  • La Yegros
  • Le Catcheur, La Pute & Le Dealer
  • Les Touffes Krétiennes
  • Lonesome Leash
  • Lord Mouse and Kalypso Kat
  • Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six
  • Majmoon
  • Mañana Me Chanto
  • Marracash Orchestra
  • Meridian Brothers
  • Metamorphosen- Project
  • Miss Kenichi
  • Missill
  • Misteur Valaire
  • Monika Roscher Big Band
  • Monophona
  • More Like Trees
  • Mr Vast
  • Nadéah
  • Negritos
  • New Opera Hero
  • Noë
  • Nuclear Raped Fuck Bomb
  • Odd Hugo
  • Oha Aho
  • Onom Agemo & the Disco Jumpers
  • Orange
  • Orchestre tout puissant Marcel Duchamp
  • Otto von Schirach
  • Outernational
  • OY
  • Pantasonics
  • Parfum Brutal
  • Pasaje Universo
  • Penny Black Remedy
  • Perera Elsewhere
  • Polaroid 85
  • POLIKARPA Y SUS VICIOSAS
  • Praezisa Rapid 3000 vs. Simon12345 & The Lazer twins
  • Pryladelist
  • Pullup Orchestra
  • Pupkulies & Rebecca feat. Tibau Tavares
  • Puppetmastaz
  • Quinta Feira
  • Rabaukendisko
  • Rainer von Vielen
  • Reeps One
  • Resonators
  • Riot Jazz
  • Rolo Tomassi
  • Romengo
  • Rooftop Runners
  • San Ima
  • Santa Macairo Orkestar
  • Scarecrow
  • Sea + Air
  • Sebastian Arnold
  • Sick Hyenas
  • Sicknote
  • Slime
  • Solo Banton
  • Sookee
  • Sound 8 Orchestra
  • SS20
  • Still Parade
  • Susanne Blech
  • Sven Kacirek
  • Swapan & Diptesh Bhattacharya
  • Systraskap
  • Tako Lako
  • The / Das
  • The Apples
  • The Barons of Tang
  • The Bombay Royale
  • The Correspondents
  • The Excitements
  • The Magnetic Eagle
  • The Movement
  • The Penny Black Remedy
  • The Perfect Pineapple
  • The Scratch Bandits Crew
  • TickTickBoom & Trouble Orchestra
  • Touchy Mob
  • Trash Talk
  • Trio Schmetterling
  • Urban Homes
  • Vladimir Bozar
  • Warm Graves
  • Watcha Clan
  • Will And The People
  • Wille and the Bandits
  • Yes Sir Boss
  • Your Saviours
  • Youssa el Hawary
  • Za!
  • Zion Train

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

More Festivals in This Month