Lowlands Festival 2012

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » The Netherlands » Lowlands Festival 2012

THE BASICS

WHERE:Biddinghuizen, The Netherlands
WHEN:August 17-29, 2012
TICKETS: *SOLD OUT*
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

2012 LINEUP

  •  Acid P303wer
  • Actress (Live)
  • Addison Groove
  • Alberta Cross
  • Alborosie & Shengen Clan + Ikaya
  • Alpha Disco: dj’s (Mad) Ed & Arnold
  • alt-J
  • Ane Brun
  • Anstam
  • Atri N’Assouf
  • Bassnectar
  • Ben Howard
  • Benga (Live)
  • Benji B
  • Beverly Hills 90’80’00s
  • Billy Talent
  • Blaudzun
  • Blawan
  • Bloc Party
  • Boy & Bear
  • C2C
  • Camo & Krooked (dj-set)
  • Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires
  • Chromatics
  • Clark
  • Cloud Nothings
  • De Avonduren
  • Dio
  • Disclosure (Live)
  • DJ Rashad & DJ Spinn
  • DJ+
  • Django Django
  • Dope D.O.D.
  • Eagles of Death Metal
  • Ed Sheeran
  • Enter Shikari
  • EPROM
  • Ewert and the Two Dragons
  • Example
  • Feist
  • FIDLAR
  • Flux Pavilion
  • Foo Fighters
  • Four Tet (Live)
  • Fresku
  • Funtcase
  • Ghost
  • Global cLIMAx: Boomshakalak Soundsystem
  • Global cLIMAx: Russendisko dj’s Pizdabolkin & Yuriy Gurzhy
  • Global cLIMAx: Tropical Cumbia Bass dj’s Tommi & Russ Jones
  • Go Back To The Zoo
  • Graveyard
  • Heideroosjes
  • Holy Other
  • Hot Chip
  • Howler
  • Imam Baildi
  • Innnervisions presents Henrik Schwarz Live, Dixon & Âme Live & DJ
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • Jamie N Commons
  • Jamie xx
  • Jasper Wolff & Maarten Mittendorff
  • Jimmy Edgar – Majenta live show
  • John Talabot (Live)
  • Joy Orbison
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Kasabian
  • Kees van Hondt
  • Knife Party
  • Krema Kawa
  • La Pegatina
  • Les Ramoneurs de Menhirs
  • Letlive
  • Lianne La Havas
  • Light Asylum
  • Lights
  • Linnea Olsson
  • Loadstar
  • Magnetic Man
  • Marcel Dettmann & Ben Klock
  • Mark Lanegan Band
  • Me First and the Gimme Gimmes
  • Miike Snow
  • Modeselektor
  • Moss
  • Movits!
  • Netsky (dj-set)
  • Nguzunguzu
  • Nicolas Jaar (live band)
  • NJO Symfonieorkest o.l.v. Antony Hermus
  • Nobody Beats The Drum 333″
  • Objekt
  • Of Monsters and Men
  • Orgel Vreten
  • Oscar Mulero
  • Otava Yo
  • Patrick Watson
  • Phantom Limb
  • Piro
  • Posij
  • Pulled Apart By Horses
  • Refused
  • Rizzle Kicks
  • Rudimental
  • San Proper (Live)
  • Santigold
  • Saschienne
  • Scuba
  • Shazalakazoo
  • Skip&Die
  • SKisM
  • Skrillex
  • Sleigh Bells
  • SMOD
  • Söndörgö
  • Spinvis
  • Splendid
  • Sun Araw
  • Superstijl
  • The Antlers
  • The Black Keys
  • The Black Seeds
  • The Bots
  • The Cribs
  • The Dirty Denims
  • The Gaslight Anthem
  • The Kik
  • The Kyteman Orchestra
  • The Maccabees
  • The Shins
  • The Walkmen
  • The Whitest Boy Alive
  • The xx
  • Tim Christensen and The Damn Crystals
  • Todd Terje
  • Tom Trago
  • Trash Talk
  • Triggerfinger
  • Trixie Whitley
  • tUnE-yArDs
  • Two Door Cinema Club
  • Veronica Falls
  • White Rabbits
  • WhoMadeWho
  • Wilco
  • Will And The People
  • Willy Moon
  • Zulu Winter(meer

3 Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

More Festivals In This Genre

More Festivals in This Month