Musikfest 2013

Home » All Music Festivals » US Festivals » Pennsylvania » Musikfest 2013

THE BASICS

logo WHERE:Bethlehem, PA
WHEN:August 2-11, 2013
TICKETS: See Site
CAMPING: No
WEBSITE: Official Site

THE SCENE

10 days in August, filled to the brim with music, food and fun in downtown Bethlehem, PA.

2013 LINEUP

  • Abaca String Band
  • Access Royale
  • Acoustic Roadshow
  • Alex Meixner Band
  • Alignment
  • Allegro Dance Company
  • Ameranouche
  • Amish Outlaws
  • Amish Outlaws
  • Andy Shaw Band
  • Angela Sheik
  • Angelo M
  • Annaliese Emerick
  • Arizona Jones
  • Art and Rhythm of Dance with Tahya
  • Ball in the House
  • Ball in the House
  • Bari Koral Family Band
  • BC Combo
  • Beantown Swing Orchestra
  • Ben Mauger’s Vintage Jazz Band
  • Best of Open Mic
  • Bethlehem Baroque
  • Billy Bauer Band
  • Blackbird Society Orchestra
  • Blackwater
  • Blair Crimmins and the Hookers
  • Blue Jersey Band
  • Blue Ribbon Cloggers
  • Blues Brotherhood
  • Bob Lanza Blues Band
  • Bong Hits for Jesus
  • Bonner Band
  • Breakatronz
  • Brian Clayton and the Green River Band
  • Brick + Mortar
  • Brosky and Meyer
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Bud Hudenski and the Corsairs
  • Bumper Jacksons
  • Butterjive
  • Call Your Mama
  • Caravan of Theives
  • Caravan of Theives
  • Carly Rae Jepsen
  • Cast in Bronze
  • CC Coletti
  • Charisse Baldoria
  • Cheers Elephant
  • Chris English
  • Chris Pickering
  • Christine Ohlman
  • Cinder Conk
  • Common Bond
  • Craig Kastelnik and Friends
  • Craig Thatcher and Nyke van Wyck
  • Craig Thatcher Band
  • Crazy Boy Coy
  • Crazy Hearts
  • Crobot
  • Crushed Out
  • Cunningham and Associates
  • Daisy Jug Band
  • Dala
  • Dala
  • Dan DeChellis Trio
  • Dana Twigg
  • Dani Mari
  • Darius Rucker
  • Dave Fry
  • Dave Fry and Dina Hall
  • Daylight
  • Daylight
  • Dear Anna
  • Desire
  • Dina Hall
  • Dina Hall and the Backbeat
  • DJ Fusion
  • Djembe Jam
  • Doug Hawk Proposition
  • Duffy Kane
  • Dustbowl Revival
  • Dustbowl Revival
  • Echo and Drake
  • Eco del Sur
  • Eighteenth Hour
  • Elijah and the Moon
  • Emily Mure
  • Emily’s Toybox
  • Eric Macek
  • Eric Mintel Quartet
  • Eric Steckel
  • Erin Lee and the Up Past Bedtime Band
  • Fox Street Allstars
  • Frampton’s Guitar Circus
  • Frank Giasullo Quartet
  • Frenchy and the Punk
  • Friar’s Point
  • Gangstagrass
  • Gangstagrass
  • Gas House Gorillas
  • George Dennehy
  • Gina Sicilia
  • Good Time Charlie
  • Goodnight Texas
  • Graham Alexander
  • Great White Caps
  • Ground Up
  • Guggenheim Grotto
  • Guggenheim Grotto
  • Hadden Sayers
  • Heather Friedman
  • Hector Rosado
  • Heidi Winzinger
  • Helix
  • Here Come the Mummies
  • Here Come the Mummies
  • Hillbilly Shakespeare
  • Holly Williams
  • Holly Williams
  • Honey Badgers
  • Hoppin John Orchestra
  • Hot Bijouxx
  • Hot Club of Philadelphia
  • I Yahn I Arkestra
  • Idol Kings
  • Igor & Red Elvises
  • Igor & Red Elvises
  • Irish Stars Parker School of Irish Dance
  • Jaime McLean Band
  • James Supra Blues Band
  • Jared Weintraub
  • Jason Divad
  • Jeff Thomas’ All Volunteer Army
  • Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess
  • Jimmy and the Parrots
  • Jimmy Sturr and his Orchestra
  • Joe Weber
  • John Childers
  • John Gorka
  • John Gorka
  • John the Conqueror
  • Jon Fadem
  • Jonathan Burns
  • Joshua P. James and the Paper Planes
  • Joyous
  • Julian Fulton and the Zombie Gospel
  • Just So
  • Kagero
  • Ke$ha
  • Kenny Ferrier
  • Kill the Broadcast
  • Kira Willey
  • Kristi Lynn Quartet
  • Kwesi Kankam
  • La Capitana
  • Leftover Cuties
  • Leftover Cuties
  • Lehigh Valley Cloggers
  • Lily Mae
  • Linaria Ensemble
  • Little Buddy
  • Lizanne Knott
  • Los Straitjackets
  • Lou Franco Project
  • Louis Defabrizio
  • Lovebettie
  • Lucky 7
  • Lucy Kaplansky
  • Lucy Kaplansky
  • Lucy Stone
  • Lunic
  • LV Folk Society
  • LV MTA
  • LVPA
  • Mad Rapture
  • Madame Freak and the Funky Fever
  • Madison Cano
  • Magnum Celebration
  • MAKU Soundsystem
  • MAKU Soundsystem
  • Mallett Brothers Band
  • Mama Jama
  • Mango Men
  • Matt Wade
  • McClain Sullivan
  • Melissa Van Fleet
  • Mike Lorenz Quartet
  • Mike Savino
  • Mike Scala
  • MiZ
  • Monarch Dance Company
  • Moonshine Society
  • Nalani and Sarina
  • New Sweden
  • New Sweden
  • Nick Moss
  • Nouveaux Honkies
  • OCEAN CELTIC
  • O’Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance
  • On the Water
  • OneRepublic
  • Pamela Webb
  • Paulie Knakk Band
  • Pearl and the Beard
  • Pearl and the Beard
  • Performing Artist Learning Center
  • Philadelphia Funk Authority
  • Philly Songwriters Project
  • Post Junction
  • Quattro Due
  • Quiet Company
  • Quiet Company
  • Rachel Marie
  • Red Sea Pedestrians
  • Rick Estrin and the Nightcats
  • Rick Estrin and the Nightcats
  • Robin Spielberg
  • Rodger Delany
  • Roger Latzgo – Reflections in the Wine Dark Sea
  • Rolie Polie Guacamole
  • Ryan Tennis
  • Sabroso Video Showcase
  • Sarah Ayers
  • Saucon Valley Music
  • School of Rock
  • Scott Marshall
  • Sean Nowell and the Kung Fu Masters
  • Shane Cooley
  • Shane Henry
  • Shivering Timbers
  • SJ
  • Skillet
  • Skyler
  • Slicked Up Nines
  • Sofia Rei
  • Soul Ragga
  • Southern Culture on the Skids
  • Southern Culture on the Skids
  • Southside Brass
  • Spokey Speaky
  • Star and Micey
  • StarFish
  • Start Making Sense
  • Station
  • Steve Pullara and His Cool Beans Band
  • Strawberry Fields
  • Styx and Foreigner
  • Sweet Leda
  • Sylvana Joyce and the Moment
  • Taking Tomorrow
  • Tavern Tan
  • The 4 Walls
  • The Aardvarks
  • The Abrams Brothers
  • The Abrams Brothers
  • The Almighty Terribles
  • The Ballroom Thieves
  • The Bigness
  • The Billy Kelly Show
  • The Blue Meanies
  • The Coffin Daggers
  • The English Channel
  • The Exceptions
  • The Fabulous Greaseband
  • The Folkadelics
  • The Hunts
  • The Large Flowerheads
  • The Late Ancients
  • The Lesson Center
  • The Nerds
  • The Pine Hollows
  • The Rob Stoneback Big Band
  • The Royal Scam
  • The Smoke Rings
  • The Soul Cruisers
  • The Steel Wheels
  • The Steel Wheels
  • The StereoFidelics
  • The Uptown Underground
  • The Wallace Brothers
  • The Wiyos
  • The Wiyos
  • This Way to the Egress
  • Tim Harakal
  • Time Will Tell
  • Tommy Guns Band
  • Tommy Zito
  • Tony Gairo Trio
  • Tracy Walton
  • Trespass
  • Trevor Exter
  • Trouble City Allstars
  • Trout Fishing in America
  • Trout Fishing in America
  • Tumbling Bones
  • Twain Blue
  • Twin Ghost
  • Two Cent Jazz Band
  • Uncle Rock
  • Vagabond Opera
  • Wacky Chad
  • Walt Groller Orchestra
  • Wanamaker Lewis band
  • We Kids Rock
  • Whiskeyhickon Boys
  • William Allen HS Chorale
  • Wito Rodriguez Salsa Jazz Orchestra
  • Wooly and the Mammoth
  • Work Release
  • Zaire
  • Zap and the Naturals
  • Zen for Primates

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

Festival Hub

More Festivals In This Genre

More Festivals in This Month