Norman Music Festival 2011

Home » Festivals » US Festivals » Oklahoma » Norman Music Festival 2011

THE BASICS

WHERE: Norman, OK
WHEN: April 28-30, 2011
TICKETS:
CAMPING: No
WEBSITE: Official Site

2011 LINEUP

  • A FATE FAR WORSE
  • ACOUSTIC ROSS
  • ACROBATIC YOGA AND MAGIC SHOW WITH ANDREW EPPLER
  • ADDLIB
  • ALEGRIA REAL
  • ALGEBRA
  • ALI HARTER
  • AMY LEE AND THE SECOND LINE
  • AND THERE STAND EMPIRES
  • ANTHONY NAGID JAZZ QUARTET
  • APOLLO
  • ASHLEY LIN & MADISEN CARY DUET
  • ASHTANGA ACROYOGA AND MAGIC
  • ASHTAVAKRA
  • AUDRA MAE
  • BEAU JENNINGS
  • BEN KILGORE
  • BIG BROWN & “SLIM”
  • BITCHWIZARD
  • BLACK CANYON
  • BLACK JOE LEWIS & THE HONEYBEARS
  • BLACK JUNE REVIVAL
  • BLOODY OL MULE
  • BLUE VALLEY FARMER
  • BOTTLE SERVICE
  • BOY WONDER
  • BRAD FIELDER
  • BRENDAN PARKER
  • BRINE WEBB
  • BRONCHO
  • BROTHER BEAR
  • BROTHER GRUESOME
  • BULLETPROOF TIGER
  • BUNGALOUSKI
  • CAMILLE HARP
  • CANDELA LATIN DANCERS
  • CARAVACT
  • CARTER SAMPSON & JOE MACK
  • CATCHING CHLOE
  • CHASE KERBY
  • CHROME PONY
  • COLOUR REVOLT
  • COLOURMUSIC
  • CROWN IMPERIAL
  • DANIEL WALCHER
  • DANIEL(S)
  • DARDEN PIERCE
  • DAVID HENSON
  • DAY ONE
  • DAZZLERS
  • DEBRIS’
  • DEERPEOPLE
  • DENVER DUNCAN
  • DEPTH & CURRENT
  • DIKES OF HOLLAND
  • DJ EVOLVE
  • DJ SICK NICK
  • DJ STEVE MORTON
  • DORIAN SMALL
  • DR. PANTS
  • DUSTIN PRINZ AND ANNA KINDER
  • EASY LOVERS
  • EDGAR CRUZ
  • EMORY GREY (FORMERLY 8BIT CYNICS)
  • FARREL DROKE
  • FLATLAND TRAVELERS
  • FOLLOWED BY STATIC
  • FOOT PATROL
  • FOS
  • FREQUENCY JONES
  • FRMR
  • GENTLE GHOST
  • GLISTER
  • GREEN CORN REVIVAL
  • GREGG STANDRIDGE
  • GREY ENGRAVED
  • GUITAR & MANDOLIN ORCHESTRA
  • GUM
  • HABIBI YAL ALBI (MARJAN’S TROUP)
  • HEAD CABINETS
  • HORSE THIEF
  • HUSH HUSH COMMOTION
  • HYDRANTS
  • IVAN’S HOT SIX
  • J.D. THOMPSONI
  • JABEE
  • JACOB ABELLO
  • JEFF HOBBS & THE JACKS
  • JEFF RICHARDSON
  • JERRY BROOKS/FRANK LAWRENCE
  • JESSE AYCOCK & PAUL BENJAMAN
  • JIM MADSEN (S.W.A.N.)
  • JOHN CALVIN
  • JOHN HOUSER
  • JOHN MORELAND
  • JOHN WAYNE’S BITCHES
  • JOSH ROBERTS
  • JOSH SALLEE
  • JULIA’S ACADEMY OF INTERNATIONAL DANCE
  • JUNEBUG SPADE
  • K.C. CLIFFORD
  • KALE HUNTER
  • KELLER WILLIAMS
  • KERAI
  • KERRY FOLSOM
  • KILLER DRUM (MARJAN SOLO)
  • KITE FLYING ROBOT
  • KLIPSPRINGER
  • KYLIE MORGAN BAND
  • LANDS BEJEWELED
  • LAURA WIEDERHOEFT & KYLE REID
  • LE TEPES ROUGE
  • LOCUST AVENUE
  • LOS HIJOS DEL DIABLO
  • LOS HOLLYWOOD
  • LOVE BUTTON
  • LOVE COLLECTOR
  • LUMERIANS
  • LUNA MOTH
  • MAGNIFICENT BIRD
  • MAMA SWEET
  • MAN
  • MATTHEW STRATTON
  • MIND THE FOX
  • MODERN ROCK DIARIES
  • MONTE NEGRO
  • MONTU
  • MONTY HARPER
  • MOON
  • NATHAN BROWN
  • NATIVE LIGHTS
  • NEGRO ALLOWANCE
  • NORMAN CHAMBER MUSIC COMPOSERS SHOWCASE
  • NORMAN HIGH SCHOOL DANCERS
  • O FIDELIS
  • OF THE TOWER
  • OK SWEETHEART
  • OKLAHOMA SCOTTISH PIPES & DRUMS GROUP
  • OPEN JAZZ SESSION
  • OTHER LIVES
  • OTTREPOP
  • OU JAZZ BAND
  • OUIJA & THE UNINAUTS
  • OZ DAVIDSON
  • PA PA WIN
  • PEELANDER
  • PENNY HILARY
  • PENNY HILL PARTY
  • PEOPLE,PEOPLE
  • PIDGIN BAND
  • POST ARCADIA
  • PRAIRIE FOLK CIRCUS
  • PROPRIETERS OF THE EARTH
  • PSYCHOTIC REACTION
  • PSYMBIENCE
  • RAINBOWS ARE FREE
  • RATS RATS RATS
  • RESIDENT FUNK
  • RICHARD ‘DADDY’ LOVE
  • RICO MUERTE
  • RILEY JANTZEN AND THE SPIRITS
  • ROMERO
  • RUDE AMPS
  • RUSSELL KABIR
  • RYAN LAWSON
  • RYAN LINDSEY
  • RYAN WELTON
  • SATURDAY SIRENS
  • SCALES OF MOTION
  • SCOTT HARTMAN (AARON SQUIRREL)
  • SETH MCCARROLL
  • SHERREE CHAMBERLAIN
  • SHITTY/AWESOME
  • SKATING POLLY
  • SOYÉ
  • STARDEATH AND WHITE DWARF
  • STRAIGHTSHOOTER
  • STUDENT FILM
  • STUFFIES/SHITTY BEACH BOYS
  • SWITCHBLADE ROSIE
  • SYLOKEN
  • TAYLOR ATKINSON BAND
  • THE BARRELHOUSE REVELERS
  • THE BOOM BANG
  • THE BURNING HOTELS
  • THE COPPERHEADS
  • THE DAMN QUAILS
  • THE DEAD ARMADILLOS
  • THE DEAD SPACE
  • THE EAST DALLAS SHUFFLERS
  • THE ELECTRIC PRIMADONNAS
  • THE FORTUE TELLERS
  • THE FOUNTAIN AND THE FIGUREHEAD
  • THE GENTLE ART OF FLOATING
  • THE GUNSHIP
  • THE GUSSISSIN
  • THE HEX
  • THE LILY GUILD
  • THE MIMSIES
  • THE NEEDLES
  • THE NEIGHBORHOOD
  • THE NGHIEMS
  • THE NON
  • THE OH JOHNNY! GIRLS
  • THE PIZZA THIEVES
  • THE PRETTY BLACK CHAINS
  • THE PURPLE CHURCH
  • THE ROCKETTOPS
  • THE RUM FELLOWS
  • THE SAMURAI CONQUISTADORS
  • THE SIMOLEONS
  • THE TRISHAS
  • THE VENDITOS
  • THE WALKMEN
  • THE WHISKEY TRIO
  • THE WORKWEEK
  • THE WURLY BIRDS
  • THEE BAD NEWES
  • THELONZODOGBAND
  • THIRTEEN STARS
  • TIM JENNINGS
  • TOD BARRETT
  • TOMCRIDER
  • TONY ROMANELLO AND THE BLACK JACKETS
  • TRACY REED
  • TRADEMARK TWITCH
  • TRAINDODGE
  • TRAVIS LINVILLE
  • TRAVIS WACKERLY AND THE POSTOKIES
  • TY SEGALL
  • UNMARKED CARS
  • UNWED SAILOR
  • VANDEVANDER
  • WATERSPARKS
  • WHITE DENIM
  • WILL GARDNER

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals