Tomorrowland 2012

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » Belgium » Tomorrowland 2012

THE BASICS

Tomorrowland 2012 Festival Logo WHERE:Boom, Belgium
WHEN:July 27-29, 2012
TICKETS: *SOLD OUT*
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

THE SCENE

Yesterday is History, Today is a Gift, Tomorrow is Mystery.

2012 LINEUP

  • 2000 and One b2b Madskillz
  • 2Dirty
  • Above & Beyond
  • Adrian Lux
  • Afrojack
  • After 12 crew
  • AKS (Addicted Kru Sound)
  • Albin Myers
  • Alesso
  • Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul
  • Aly & Fila
  • Âme (live)
  • AN21
  • André Galluzzi
  • Andy Moor
  • Angerfist
  • Angger Dimas
  • Anoesjka
  • Area 8
  • Artroniks
  • Athys & Duster
  • Autoerotique
  • Avicii
  • B2B
  • Bad Dancer
  • Barry Fore
  • Bartholomeo
  • Bassjackers
  • Basto
  • Ben Klock
  • Ben Nicky
  • B-Front
  • Bingo Players
  • Bloody Beetroots Dj set
  • Blue Flame Partysquad
  • Bonzaï All Stars
  • Boom Jinx
  • Boss Axis
  • Brennan Heart
  • Brownz b2b Requake ft. Mc Justizz
  • Café d’Anvers
  • Cafeina
  • Calvin Harris
  • Cari Lekebusch
  • Carl Cox & Friends
  • Caspar
  • Cassius
  • Cazzette
  • Cedex & Higher Underground
  • Cesare vs Disorder
  • Chris Liebing
  • Chuckie
  • Clockwork
  • Cocoon Heroes
  • Code Black
  • Coincidence
  • Congorock
  • Coone
  • Cristian Varela vs Marco Bailey
  • Cue V vs Laurenzinho
  • Curtis Zeki
  • D.O.D.
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Daily
  • Daily Dubstep invites Wheel & Deal
  • Dan Sena
  • Daniel Haaksman
  • Daniel Stefanik & Sascha Dive
  • Danny Faber vs Sese
  • Dave Clarke
  • Dave Lambert
  • Dave Seaman
  • David August
  • David Guetta
  • Davoodi vs Bestien
  • D-Block & S-te-Fan
  • Deejames
  • Deetron
  • Dejan Milicevic
  • Deltano
  • Demoniak
  • Derrick Carter, DJ Sneak, Mark Farina
  • Derrick May
  • Deve & Matizz
  • Dim Mak Fight club
  • diMaro
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Dimitri Wouters
  • Dirty Doering
  • Dirty South
  • Disco Dasco
  • Dismantle
  • DJ Ghost
  • Dj P-Jay, Dj Vox-D, Dj Barto, Dj Luk
  • DJ Rush
  • Dj T
  • DJ Ward
  • DMC
  • Don Cabron
  • don Santos
  • Dr. Phunk
  • Dr. Rude
  • Dubfire
  • Eats Everything
  • EC Twins
  • Ego Troopers
  • Electric Universe
  • Emalkay
  • Eptic
  • Etnik & Fuzz
  • E-Vi
  • Extrawelt
  • Fake Blood
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Fatima Hajji
  • Felguk
  • Felix Cartal
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Firaga
  • Forma.T
  • Foxy Lady & MC Elvee
  • Fred Nova
  • Friction ft. MC Linguistics
  • Gabriel & Dresden
  • Gareth Emery
  • Gave
  • Goldie
  • Goldorak & Solpher
  • Grammy
  • Green Velvet
  • Gregor Tresher
  • Gregori Klosman
  • Guy Gerber
  • Hard Driver
  • Hardwell
  • Hatcha
  • Hauk n Baum
  • Headhunterz
  • Hector
  • Hermanez
  • Hijak
  • Huma Noyd (live)
  • I Love the 90’s
  • Icicle b2b Rockwell
  • Isaac
  • J. Fernandes
  • Jacob Van Hage
  • Jake the Rapper
  • Jamie Jones
  • Jaytech
  • Jean de Gand
  • Jeff Mills
  • Jeroen Search
  • Jesse Rose
  • Jidax
  • Joachim Garraud presents Hillside West Invasion
  • Joachim vs BP
  • Joeri
  • Johan Gielen & Jan Vervloet
  • John 00 Fleming
  • John Digweed
  • John O’Callaghan vs Orjan Nilsen
  • Jon Rundell
  • Jonas Lion
  • Joris Voorn
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Josh Wink
  • Kastor & Dice
  • Ken Mac (from Pyramid)
  • Ketaloco
  • Kill Frenzy
  • Kne’Deep
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • KooDoo vs La Maz
  • Korsakoff
  • Kozzmozz
  • Kr!z
  • Kraantje Pappie
  • Kyau & Albert
  • La Fuente
  • Laidback Luke
  • Lee Mac
  • Leon Bolier
  • Licious
  • Loco Dice
  • Luck-E
  • Luke Slater presents Planetary Assault Systems (live)
  • M.I.K.E.
  • Maceo Plex
  • Makasi
  • Marco Carola
  • Marco Remus
  • Marco V
  • Marcus Meinhardt
  • Mark with a K
  • Martin Solveig
  • Martyn
  • Massimo Girardi
  • Mat Zo
  • Matthias Meyer
  • Mc Chucky
  • MC Crazy D
  • MC DV8
  • MC Gunner
  • MC Mantmast
  • Mc Sgt Pokes
  • MC Stretch
  • MC V
  • MC Villain
  • Merdan Taplak
  • Michael Calfan
  • Mikael Weermets
  • Miss Kittin
  • MistaJam
  • Moonflower & Guy’Do
  • Mustard Pimp
  • Myon & Shane 54
  • Mystique
  • Neon
  • NERVO
  • NGA Sound
  • Nicky Romero
  • Nicolaz
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Niels Van Gogh
  • Niobeat
  • Nitrous Oxide
  • Noisecontrollers
  • Norin & rad
  • Norion
  • N-Type b2b Walsh
  • NU (live)
  • Oliver Schories
  • Oliver Twizt
  • One87 & Hookerz ft. MC Mush
  • Orla Feeney
  • Ovum Recordings
  • Paco Osuna
  • Parquet Recordings
  • Patrick Schmidt
  • Paul van Dyk
  • PeaceTreaty
  • Pearl
  • Pendulum (dj set) ft MC Verse
  • Pete Tong
  • Phil Monday
  • Philip
  • Phill da Cunha
  • Pierre
  • Piloka Krach (live)
  • Plastician
  • Porter Robinson
  • Primate
  • Prinz
  • Psyko Punkz
  • PsyTox & Kenny Raw
  • Q-dance
  • Quintino
  • Qulinez
  • R3hab
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • Ran-D
  • Rebecca & Fiona
  • Rebekah
  • Rebel
  • Red D feat. Lady Linn, Gustaph & Saxman
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Riva Starr
  • Riva Starr Bateria Fantastica ft Giom
  • Rod Azlan
  • Rodriguez Jr.
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Roma
  • Romeo Blanco
  • San Soda (live)
  • Sander van Doorn
  • Sandro Silva
  • Sean Tyas
  • Seth Troxler
  • Shlomi Aber
  • Sidney Samson
  • Skazi
  • Skrillex
  • Smos
  • Solee
  • Solomun
  • Sound Freakerz
  • Sound of Stereo
  • South Central
  • SP:MC
  • Spacid
  • Special Guest
  • Speedwagon & Stykz
  • Star Warz presents “Shogun Audio”
  • StereoClash
  • Steve Aoki
  • Steve Bug
  • Subscape
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Super You&Me
  • Super8 & Tab
  • Superman, Spiderman & Batman
  • Surfing Leons ft. Miss Eaves
  • Surkin
  • Sven Väth
  • Swanky Tunes
  • Swedish House Mafia
  • Synsun
  • TAI
  • Takt Tick
  • Talamasca
  • Tama Sumo
  • Tenishia
  • Terence Fixmer (live)
  • The Activator
  • The Advent (live)
  • The Flexican ft. Mc Sef
  • The Jelly Bellies
  • The Oddword
  • The Offenders
  • The Others
  • The Pitcher
  • The Prophet
  • The Prototypes
  • Thomas Gold
  • tINI
  • TLP
  • T’N’T aka Technoboy & Tuneboy
  • Tofke vs Ugur yurt
  • Tom Dazing
  • Tom de Neef
  • Tom Leclercq
  • Tommy Trash
  • TranceAddict
  • Tristan Garner
  • Tritonal
  • Trolley Snatcha
  • Twentyfive
  • Ultrasone
  • UMEK
  • Untitled! invites Dub Police
  • V Sessions
  • Vato Gonzalez ft. Mc Tjen
  • W&W
  • We Play House Recordings
  • Wildstylez
  • Winterclubbing
  • Wolfpack
  • Wontime b2B D Convict
  • Woodstrasse
  • X-ian
  • Yahel
  • Yousef
  • Yves De Ruyter
  • YVES V
  • Zany
  • Zatox
  • Zedd
  • Zeds Dead

Explore Festivals

Festival Hub

More Festivals In This Genre

More Festivals in This Month