Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2012

Home » All Music Festivals » UK Festivals » Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2012

THE BASICS

WHERE:Beauly, Scotland
WHEN:August 3-4, 2012
TICKETS: *SOLD OUT*
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

THE SCENE

Belladrum Tartan Heart is quite simply, the friendliest, wackiest, most inclusive festival in Scotland!

2012 LINEUP

  • Abraham Thunderwolf
  • Adrian & Lucy Telfer
  • Ailsa Villegaas
  • Alan Frew
  • Alan Grant
  • Amy Henderson
  • Anderson, McGinty, Ward, Webber and Fisher
  • Ashley and the Cosmonaughts
  • Ballachullish Hell Hounds
  • Bam Sailey
  • BandeMcokie
  • Barry Mackay and Ryan Golder
  • Benbecula Students (UHI)
  • Beverley Knight
  • Big Fat Ceilidh
  • Blackrock Ceilidh
  • Bluebelly
  • Bobok
  • Bombskare
  • Boomshank Redemption
  • Brothers Reid
  • Brown Bear and the Bands
  • Bwani Junction
  • Cameroni
  • Chasing Owls
  • Cherry Fosphate
  • Chris Devotion & The Expectations
  • City in Surveillance (UHI)
  • Count Clockwork
  • Dangleberries
  • Dave Fleming
  • Davy Cowan Storm Chasers
  • Defcon One
  • Des Horsfall’s Kuschty Rye
  • Dog is Dead
  • Donald Macdonald & The Islands
  • Dorec a Belle
  • Duncan Overmeer
  • Eilidh Hadden
  • Ellen & The Escapades
  • Fash Stewart
  • Fatherson
  • Federation of the Disco Pimp
  • Feis Rois
  • Finding Albert
  • Fink
  • Fisher Folk
  • Foy Vance
  • French Wives
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Garden Stage
  • Gerry Jablonski and the Electric Band
  • Gill Anderson
  • Grouse Beater Sound System
  • Gypsy Dave Smith
  • Halcyon
  • Headphone Disco
  • High Life Highland Fiddle Forte
  • Highland Harpists
  • Hoodja
  • Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders
  • Impromptu
  • Jade Murray
  • Jakk – It & Saizme
  • James Mackenzie
  • Jamie Flett
  • Jericho Hill
  • Jon Paul Palomobo
  • Josephine Sillars
  • Juan Zelada
  • Junior G
  • Kai Henderson
  • Karie Macleod
  • Karima Francis
  • Kirkby Brothers
  • Kirsty Marquis
  • Kobi
  • Kottis
  • Lady Miss Emma
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Last Summer Effect
  • LED
  • Lewis Hamilton & The Boogie Brothers
  • Little Mill of Happiness
  • Macfloyd
  • Mad Dog Mcrea
  • Make Sparks
  • Man Like me
  • Marc O’Reilly
  • Megan Blyth
  • Micro Jupiter
  • MIR
  • Miss Irenie Rose
  • Nina Nesbitt
  • Niteworks DJ
  • Niteworks Live
  • No Sound
  • Olympic Swimmer
  • Omar Afif
  • One Dollar Dave
  • Oskar Empire
  • Oxbow Lake Band
  • Phono
  • Polymath
  • Potting Shed All Stars
  • Puff Uproar & The Shimmering Sound Affair
  • Purple Divides
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Rae Morris
  • Red Hook Rapids
  • Red Kites
  • Red Sky July
  • Redd
  • Roadway
  • Robin Bell
  • Roddy Frame
  • Ryan Keen
  • Sara Bills and the Hasbeens
  • Sarah Coloso
  • Sheirm
  • Sienna
  • Skee’n’Doo
  • Skratch
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Sonicbids
  • Stanley Odd
  • Steve Eaglesham
  • Steven Barclay
  • Sweet Billy Pilgrim
  • Team Kapowski
  • Teenage Gaelic Singing Group w/Eilidh Mackenzie
  • Texas Tim Scot and Matt Morrow
  • The Blackout
  • The Buzzcocks
  • The Draymin
  • The Elephant Sessions
  • The Federals
  • The Frues
  • The Galipaygos
  • The Isis
  • The Maginot Band
  • The Magnetic North
  • The Milk
  • The Minister’s Cat
  • The O’s
  • The Second Hand Marching Band
  • The Silent Forest
  • The South
  • The Stagger Rats
  • The Sweet Melindas
  • The Wombats
  • To Kill A King
  • Toby Michaels Rolling Damned
  • Torridon
  • Travis
  • Treacherous Orchestra
  • Uachdarfields w/Justice Never Sleeps
  • Vintage Trouble
  • We are Scientists
  • Wedge DJ’s
  • Whisky River Band
  • Willie Campbell & The Open Day Rotation
  • Willy Mason
  • Young Trees
  • Zombie Militia

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

More Festivals in This Month