Bestival 2012

Home » All Music Festivals » UK Festivals » Bestival 2012

THE BASICS

logo WHERE:Isle of Wight, UK
WHEN:September 6-9, 2012
TICKETS: *SOLD OUT*
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Site

2012 LINEUP

  • 2 Bears
  • A Way Of Life
  • Adam Ant And The Good The Mad And The Lovely Posse
  • Adamski (DJ set)
  • ALABAMA SHAKES
  • Alonestar
  • Annie Mac Presents
  • Azealia Banks
  • BAT FOR LASHES
  • Bellowhead
  • Ben Goddard & The Heartbeats
  • BEN HOWARD
  • Billy Daniel Bunter
  • Blawan
  • Borgore
  • Brainfeeder Presents Thundercat
  • Brodinski
  • Buraka Som Sistema
  • CHAIRLIFT
  • Charley Macaulay
  • Chas & Dave
  • Citizens!
  • Claude Von Stroke
  • Clock Opera
  • Crowns
  • Daughter
  • David Rodigan presents RAM JAM
  • Daytona Lights
  • De La Soul
  • Death In Vegas
  • DJ Yoda
  • Django Django
  • Doctor P
  • Dog is Dead
  • Drums Of Death
  • Dub Pistols
  • Duff Disco
  • Earth
  • Emeli Sande
  • Eugene McGuinness
  • FlashFires
  • Florence + The Machine
  • Flux Pavilion
  • Flying White Dots
  • Four Tet (DJ Set) + Caribou (DJ Set) b2b
  • Francois Kevorkian
  • Frank Ocean
  • Friendly Fires
  • Gallows
  • Gary Numan
  • Gemini
  • GESAFFELSTEIN
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Gorgeous George
  • Greg Wilson
  • GRIMES
  • Guillemots
  • Gutterslut
  • Half Crown
  • Hot Chip
  • ICEAGE
  • Jaguar Skills
  • Jake Bugg
  • James Preistley & Giles Smith
  • Jeremiah Jae & Dj Kutmah
  • Jesse Ware
  • John Foxx and the Maths
  • Josh Kumra
  • Justice
  • Justin Martin & Eats Everything
  • Kaf-Tan
  • Kevin Saunderson feat Inner City Live
  • Killaflaw
  • KOAN Sound
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Lapalux
  • Little Dragon
  • LTJ Bukem
  • M. Ward
  • Major Lazer
  • Mark Jones (DJ Set)
  • Max Cooper
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Miike Snow
  • Murkage
  • Nero
  • New Order
  • NZCA/lines
  • Oneman b2b Jackmaster
  • Pangaea
  • Pariah
  • Parma Violets
  • Pearson Sound
  • Pete Roe
  • Plastician
  • Redlight
  • REN HARVIEU
  • Rizzle Kicks
  • Rob da Bank himself plus 2manydjs
  • ROOTS MANUVA
  • SAGE FRANCIS
  • SBTRKT
  • Scratch Perverts
  • Scuba
  • Shy FX
  • Sigur Ros
  • SixNation State
  • Skepta
  • Sonnyji Presents Bang Bhang
  • Soulwax
  • Spiritualized
  • Stevie Wonder
  • Sub Focus
  • Subgiant
  • Sunless 97
  • Teebs
  • The 2 Bears (DJ Set)
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • The Gaslamp Killer
  • The Horrors
  • The Japanese Popstars
  • The Other Tribe
  • The Staves
  • The xx
  • Theme Park
  • This Way Up
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Toy
  • Trolley Snatcha
  • Two Door Cinema Club
  • Warm & Electric MindsMinds
  • Wave Pictures
  • Willis Earl Beal
  • Wind & Fire Experience feat Al McKay
  • Zomboy
  • Zulu Winter

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

Festival Hub

More Festivals In This Genre

More Festivals in This Month