Boomtown Fair 2014

Home » All Music Festivals » UK Festivals » Boomtown Fair 2014

THE BASICS

logo WHERE: South England, UK
WHEN:August 7-August 10, 2014
TICKETS: £156.00
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Site

THE SCENE

Boomtown is a completely independent 4 day festival with absolutely no sponsorship or backing. It was simply created out of our love for fun and now with over 25 mad ridiculous stages it has quickly become one of the maddest cities on the planet xxx

2014 LINEUP

  • [DUNKLEBUNT] & THE SECRET SWING SOCIETY
  • 2 BAD MICE
  • 3 DAFT MONKEYS
  • A RAY OF CHARLES
  • AELFEN
  • AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM
  • AFRO CLUSTER
  • ALABAMA 3
  • ALGORHYTHMIK
  • ALTERN 8
  • AMY BECKER
  • ANTI VIGILANTE
  • APHRODITE & JUNIOR RED
  • ARIES B2B MARCUS VISIONARY FT NAVIGATOR MC
  • ATOMIC DROP
  • ATTERKOP
  • AUDIO
  • AUTONOMADS
  • BABYHEAD
  • BACKYARD RHYTHM ORCHESTRA
  • BAD CAPITANO
  • BAHIA
  • BARLEY MOB
  • BEANS ON TOAST
  • BELLOWHEAD
  • BEN RUSSELL AND THE CHARMERS
  • BENEATH THE REEF
  • BENNY PAGE &MC SYE
  • BENTON
  • BIG RED ASS
  • BIG SWING SOUNDSYSTEM FT HYPEMAN SAGE
  • BLACK SUN EMPIRE
  • BLACKSTAR DUB COLLECTIVE
  • BLOOD OR WHISKEY
  • BODDIKA
  • BONG RA
  • BOOT HILL ALLSTARS
  • BOOTSCRAPER
  • BROKEN BOAT
  • BRUSHY ONE STRING
  • B-SIDE
  • BUFFO’S WAKE
  • BUGGSY
  • BUSTER REDLOX & FATNEK
  • BY THE RIVERS
  • C@ IN THE H@
  • CALICO JACK
  • CAPITOL 1212
  • CAPTAIN ACCIDENT
  • CARNIVALA!
  • CASKI
  • CASTRO
  • CAUSE 4 CONCERN
  • CC SMUGGLERS
  • CHAS N DAVE
  • CHICKEN BROTHERS
  • CHICKEN SHED ZEPPELIN
  • CHIMPO
  • CHRIS LIBERATOR
  • CHRONIXX & ZINC FENCE REDEMPTION
  • CLEAR SOUL FORCES
  • COCO AND THE BUTTERFIELDS
  • CRINKLE CUTS
  • CULTURE SHOCK
  • CUT A SHINE HOEDOWN
  • CUT CAPERS
  • DANNY T & TRADESMAN
  • DAWN PENN
  • DEFEKTERS
  • DEFUNK
  • DEMENTED ARE GO!
  • DERW THE DAMAJA
  • DETEST
  • DIGITAL NYABINGHI
  • DIRTY CELLO
  • DIRTY OLD FOLKERS
  • DISNEY RASCAL
  • DIVING FOR SUNKEN TREASURE
  • DIZRAELI & DOWNLOW
  • DIZRAELI & THE SMALL GODS
  • DJ CHAMPION
  • DJ CHRIS TOFU
  • DJ PRODUCER B2B DEATH MACHINE
  • DJ SWITCH
  • DJR
  • DON LETTS
  • DOUBLE DROP
  • DR BLUEGRASS & THE ILLBILLY 8
  • DR MEAKER
  • DRUNKEN BALORDI
  • DUB FX
  • DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
  • DUB SMUGGLERS
  • DUBHEART
  • DUBKASM & SOLO BANTON
  • DUNCAN DISORDERLY & THE SCALLYWAGS
  • DUTTY INSPECTORS
  • DUTTY MOONSHINE
  • EAST TOWN PIRATES
  • EASY STAR ALL STARS: DUB SIDE OF THE MOON
  • EATS EVERYTHING
  • ECHO AND THE EMPRESS
  • ECKLEKTIK MICK
  • ED SOLO
  • ED WEST & PARLY B
  • EL-CAMINIO
  • ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS
  • ELIZA CARTHY
  • ELLE & THE POCKET BELLES + MISTA TRICK
  • ENDOFLEVELBADDIE
  • FAINTEST IDEA
  • FAST DECLINE
  • FASTA BENJ
  • FAT SANDWICH
  • FERAL MOUTH
  • FEROCIOUS DOG
  • FIREPIT COLLECTIVE
  • FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUND SYSTEM
  • FREDDIE NOTES
  • FREEFALL COLLECTIVE
  • FRESH DIXIE PROJECT
  • FRIEND WITHIN
  • GABBY YOUNG AND THE OTHER ANIMALS
  • GARDNA
  • GECKO
  • GENTLE MYSTICS
  • GENTLEMEN OF FEW
  • GORGEOUS GEORGE
  • GRANVILLE SESSIONS
  • GRIZZLY & THE GRASSHOPPERS
  • GYPSY HILL
  • GYPSY REBEL RABBEL
  • HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND
  • HARLEIGHBLU
  • HAYSEED DIXIE
  • HIGH JON THE CONQUEROR
  • HOLLIE COOK
  • HOT 8 BRASS BAND
  • HOT TIN ROOFS
  • HOUSE OF COMMONERS
  • HOWLIN’ LORD
  • ICHI
  • ILLBILLY HITECH
  • IMPERIAL LEISURE
  • IMPERIAL WORKS
  • INC.A
  • INNER TERRESTRIALS
  • IRATION STEPPAS
  • IRIE MAFFIA
  • ITCHY & SKRATCHY
  • JACKY MURDA
  • JAM BAXTER & DIRTY DIKE
  • JAMIE BERRY
  • JFB
  • JIMMY CLIFF
  • JINX IN DUB
  • JOE DRISCOLL & SEKOU KOUYATE
  • JOHN FAIRHURST
  • JOHNNY CAGE & THE VOODOO GROOVE
  • JOHNNY FLYNN & THE SUSSEX WIT
  • JON BONGLY
  • JOSEPHINE & THE ARTIZANS
  • JUNIOR BILL & THE SCALLIES
  • JUS NOW
  • KAHN & NEEK
  • KARMA PARTY
  • KAYANITES
  • KELVIN 373 & GARDNA
  • KID KASINO & SHEA SOUL
  • KIMBERLEY NEWELL
  • KING PUNCH
  • KLISCHEE
  • KOBO TOWN
  • KOFFIN KATS
  • KROSSBOW
  • KRY WOLF
  • LA CHIVA GANTIVA
  • LA MORTE SUBITE
  • LA SELVA SUR
  • LADY LESHURR
  • LADY SAW (FULL LIVE BAND)
  • LAND OF THE GIANTS
  • LAZY HABITS
  • LIONDUB
  • LIONPULSE
  • LONG TALL TEXANS
  • LOVE STREET
  • LUMBERJACK COWBOY HEARTBREAK TRUCKING COMPANY
  • LUNATRIX
  • MACHINE CODE
  • MACKA B & THE ROOTS RAGGA BAND
  • MAD APPLE CIRCUS
  • MAD SIN
  • MADAM ELECTRIFIE
  • MAX POWA & TUFFIST
  • MELE’ & SLICK DON
  • MISS MAUD’S FOLLY
  • MOLOTOV JUKEBOX
  • MORNING GLORY
  • MOUSE OUTFIT FEAT DR SYNTAX & SPARKZ
  • MR BENN
  • MR PHORMULA FEAT. DYBL L & E-RATIK
  • MR T & THE MINIONS
  • MR WOODNOTE FEAT. FERNQUEST & LIL RHYS
  • MS DYNAMITE
  • MUNGO’S HI-FI FULL SOUND SYSTEM
  • MY NU LENG
  • MYSTRO & CUT LA VIS
  • NEWTOWN KINGS
  • NICK MANASSEH & BROTHER CULTURE
  • NOAH’S HOUSE BAND
  • NOFX
  • NORTH BASE
  • ODJBOX
  • OMUNIT
  • ONE ROOTS
  • ONLYJOE
  • OPIUO
  • OPTIV & BTK
  • ORIGINAL RABBIT FOOT SPASM BAND
  • OSCILLATOR
  • P.A.I.N
  • PACHANGO
  • PAMA INTERNATIONAL
  • PANACEA
  • PAULY PIPER
  • PERKIE
  • PETE CANNON PRESENTS…
  • PHAT BOLLARDS
  • PHOENIX CITY ALLSTARS FEAT RHODA DAKAR
  • PLAYING FOR CHANGE
  • POIRIER
  • POPES OF CHILLITOWN
  • PROBLEM CHILD
  • PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL
  • PRONGHORN
  • PROXY
  • PYRATES!
  • RACHEL DADD
  • RAGGASONIC
  • RAGING FYAH
  • RAT BAG
  • RAY KEITH & CARASEL MC
  • RDF
  • RED I HI-FI FEAT. FOX & KATHIKA
  • RENEGADE BRASS BAND
  • ROB HERON AND THE TEA PAD ORCHESTRA
  • ROBBO RANX & STYLO G & SISTER NANCY
  • ROCKWELL
  • ROUGHNECK RIOT
  • ROWLAND THE BASTARD
  • RUMBA DE BODAS
  • RUPA & THE APRIL FISHES
  • RUSSKAJA
  • RUSTY SHACKLE
  • SAM & THE WOMP
  • SAM BINGA & REDDERS
  • SAM LEE AND FRIENDS
  • SCREAMIN’ MISS JACKSON & THE SLAP YA MAMMA BIG BAND
  • SE7EN DEADLY BREAKS
  • SEAS OF MIRTH
  • SHAGGY
  • SHANTY
  • SHEPDOG
  • SKIMMITY HITCHERS
  • SKINNY LISTER
  • SLAMBOREE SOUNDSYSTEM
  • SLIGHTLY OFFENSIVE STEVE
  • SLIPMATT & BILLY BUNTER
  • SLOWLY ROLLING CAMERA
  • SMILEY & THE UNDERCLASS
  • SMOKEY BASTARD
  • SMOKEY JOE & THE KID
  • SOLKO
  • SON OF DAVE
  • SONIC BOOM 6
  • SONIDO VEGETAL
  • SOOM T
  • SOPHISTAFUNK
  • SPECIAL REQUEST
  • STANTON WARRIORS
  • STEEL CITY RHYTHM
  • STOMPIN DAVE ALLEN
  • STREET DOGS
  • SUB SLAYERS TAKEOVER (KING YOOF & JAY CUNNING)
  • SUBCULTURE SAGE
  • SURFIN TURNIPS
  • SWINDLE & ROYAL T
  • TAKO LAKO
  • TALISMAN
  • TANKUS THE HENGE
  • TANTZ
  • TAPE FIVE
  • TEMPLE FUNK COLLECTIVE
  • THE ALLERGIES
  • THE BABAR LUCK WORLD CITIZEN FOLK BAND
  • THE BAD SHEPHERDS
  • THE BAGHDADDIES
  • THE BLACK KAT BOPPERS
  • THE BUFFALO SKINNERS
  • THE BUSY TWIST
  • THE CARNY VILLANS
  • THE CAT EMPIRE
  • THE DESTROYERS
  • THE DIRTY GENTLEMEN
  • THE DOGHOUSE BOAT BOYS
  • THE DREADNOUGHTS
  • THE DROP
  • THE FILAMENTS
  • THE FIRE BENEATH THE SEA
  • THE FONTANAS
  • THE HEATWAVE
  • THE IMPRINTS
  • THE INEXPLICABLES
  • THE JACK RATTS
  • THE JIMMY HILLBILLIES
  • THE LEE THOMPSON BAND
  • THE LOUNGE KITTENS
  • THE MONTGOMERYS
  • THE ODD FOLK
  • THE OUSE VALLEY SINGLES CLUB
  • THE PAPER TRAINS
  • THE PENNY BLACK REMEDY
  • THE PIRATONES
  • THE RECKS
  • THE SCRIBES
  • THE SKATALITES
  • THE SKINTS
  • THE STIFF JOINTS
  • THE SWEET LIFE SOCIETY
  • THE TROJAN SOUND SYSTEM
  • THE VAGABAND
  • THE WAILERS
  • TIM ARISU
  • TINARIWEN
  • TIPPER
  • TOM MASON AND THE BLUE BUCCANEERS
  • TREACHEROUS ORCHESTRA
  • TREE HOUSE FIRE
  • TRINITY LO-FI
  • TROJAN SOUNDSYTEM
  • TURNTABLE DUBBERS
  • UK ALLSTARS – WORLD DEBUT FEAT. CONGO NATTY, CONGO DUBZ, TIPPA IRIE, TOP CAT, GENERAL LEVY, DADDY FREDDY, SWEETIE IRIE, TENOR FLY, NANCI & PHEOBE
  • UNCLE DUGS
  • UNIT 137
  • UPTOWN SKA COLLECTIVE
  • USHTI BABA
  • UZIMON
  • VAGALATSCHK
  • VEEBLEFETZER & THE MANIGOLDS
  • VIC RUGGERIO (THE SLACKERS)
  • VOODOO GLOW SKULLS
  • WARRIOR KING
  • WILLE & THE BANDITS
  • WINTER MOUNTAIN
  • WOOHOO REVUE
  • WORLDS TALLEST DJ
  • YT & MR WILLIAMZ & THE INNER HEART BAND
  • ZED BIAS
  • ZORITA

You must be logged in to post a comment

Explore Festivals

Festival Hub

More Festivals in This Month