How The Light Gets In 2014

Home » All Festivals » UK Festivals » How The Light Gets In 2014

THE BASICS

logo WHERE:Hay-on-Wye, Hereford
WHEN:May 22-June 1, 2014
TICKETS: See Site
CAMPING: No
WEBSITE: Official Site

THE SCENE

HowTheLightGetsIn, the world's largest philosophy and music festival, is back with thought-provoking debates, infectiously danceable music, comedy, and, of course, our legendary parties.

2014 LINEUP

3MPH
Abi Wade
Al Green
Alex Kealy
Alison Levi
Ana Silvera
Andrew Weatherall
Ben Target
Blaenavon Male Voice Choir
Blind River Scare
Bob Evans
Brentlee
By the Rivers
Carrie Tree
Christian Pattermore
Christian Pattermore and Phil Andrews
Clare Ferguson-Walker
Climbing Trees
Coco and the Butterfields
Company of Fools
Dai Prichard
Deepgroove
Dirty Ray
Early Cartographers
Ego Honey
Electric Swing Circus
Ella Janes
Emma Stevens
Emmet Scanlan and What the Good Thought
Emmy the Great
Feldspar
Fight the Bear
Fireroad
Funky Dung DJ
Gabby Best
George Morgan
Georgia Paterson
Geraint Rhys
Gerard Cousins
Golden Boys
Gypsy Hill
Héllena
HiHat Live
Hill Phillips
Hot Chip’s Alexis Taylor
Hot Chip’s Felix Martin
House of Hats
Jack Cheshire
James Walsh
Jay Scott and the Find
Jazz Morley
Jesse and the Brackish Breeze
John Kearns
Joseph Morpurgo
Josephine and the Artizans
Key Green
Kizzy Crawford
Krome Angels
Laid Blak
Les Coveney
Liam Williams
Line Runners
London Afrobeat Collective
Lydia Jane Pugh
Maddie Jones
Manière des Bohémiens
Marcus Reeves
Mark Montinaro
Martha Tilston & The Scientists
Matthew and Me
Maxi Rai
McCarthyism
Meadowlark
Melissa James
Mike Parker
Mike Wozniak
Mista Trick
Mitchell and Vincent
Molotov Jukebox
Mother Bear
Moulettes
Mouton
Moya
Nancy Ackroyd
Nerina Pallot
Nic Thomas
Nish Kumar
Orlando Seale and the Swell
Phil Wang
Phildel
Playing Army
Polaroid 85
Ricky Menzies and the Storytellers
Rik James
RM Hubbert
Rosie Wilby
Sally Crosby
Sandi Thom
Secrets of Kaplan
Sera
Seren the Heron
Sheelanagig
Sheeps
Siôn Russell Jones
Sixteen Tambourines
Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sonia Hammond
Soul Urban Poet
Soundstorm
Spoken Mirror
Squeeze’s Chris Difford
Steve Rodgers
Tako Lako
Tall Poppies
Tantz
The Anna Young Band
The Bones of St James
The Deadly
The Destroyers
The Fireside Family
The Gabby Young Trio
The Gypsy Queens
The Hoosiers
The Indigo Kings
The Iscatels
The Lonesome Stampede
The Midnight Rambler
The Rob Lear Band
The Roving Crows
The Shamoncies
The Skunk Boy Project
The Wee Bag Band
Thrilogy
Tom Hickox
Tom Rosenthal
Toyface
Trench Foot
Urban Foxes
Ushti Baba
Vaginapocaplypse
Vina Bee
Watermelon Moon
Weatherhill and Lamb
Zen Hussies

Comments are closed.

Explore Festivals

More Festivals In This Genre

More Festivals in This Month